Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Managed Industrial Switch >

Managed Industrial SFP Switch Gigabit 12 10/100/1000M To 2x1000M SFP Slot

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Managed Industrial SFP Switch Gigabit 12 10/100/1000M To 2x1000M SFP Slot

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : NF6212GM-SFP

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 1000 pcs per Month

Delivery Time : 1~2 work days for sample order

Packaging Details : 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton

Product Name : Managed Industrial Switch

Data Rate : 10/100/1000Mbps

Fiber Port : SFP Socked

Working Temp. : -40 ~ +85℃

Function : SNMP, Telnet, WEB Managed

Installation : DIN-rail Type

Protection Grade : IP44

Ports : 12x10/100/1000Base RJ45 ports+2x1000M SFP

OEM : Accepted

Power Supply : DC12~47V (POE: DC48~57V)

Contact Now

Managed Industrial SFP Switch Gigabit 12 10/100/1000M to 2 1000M SFP slot Industrial Managed Network Switch


Overview

NuFiber's NF6212GM-SFP series is the 10/100/1000Mbps managed industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Features

  • 12 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
  • IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP
  • VLAN,PVLAN, Port trunking, rate control, control broadcast domain
  • IEEE802.1p_QOS
  • SNMP, Telnet, WEB
  • SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding
  • IEEE 802.1d(STP),IEEE 802.1w(RSTP),IEEE 802.1s(MSTP)
  • Support port mirroring
  • Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm
  • Jumbo frames support up to 16kb
  • Support link monitoring


Technical Specification

Product Name10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Fiber Switch (2F+12TP)
Model No.NF6212GM-SFP
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

12x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDsPower, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage: DC9-36V

No-load power consumption: 5W

Reverse polarity protection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP44

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

WarrantyReplacement within 1 year;


Product Picture




Connection diagram:

Support RING Network:

Factory Show




Packing&Shipping



Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.



Product Tags:

2x1000M Industrial SFP Switch

      

Rohs Industrial SFP Switch

      

IP44 Managed Network Switch

      
Buy cheap Managed Industrial SFP Switch Gigabit 12 10/100/1000M To 2x1000M SFP Slot product

Managed Industrial SFP Switch Gigabit 12 10/100/1000M To 2x1000M SFP Slot Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)